ARIZONATRACK.COM

THE HOME OF AZ PREP TRACK AND FIELD

 

2006 Track & Field Invitational Schedule and Results (2005 XC results can be found in "Archives")

Home

Date

Post State and National Meets

Results


 

August 15 - 20

IAAF World Junior Championships in Athletics - Beijing, China

Link to Site

July 25 - 30

USATF National Junior Olympic T&F Championships - Baltimore, MD

Final

July 8

Caribbean Scholastic Invitational - Carolina, Puerto Rico

Men / Women

June 27 - July 2

USA Youth Outdoor T&F Championship - NC A&T State Univ

Final

June 21 - 25

USA Junior Outdoor T&F Championships - Indianapolis, IN

Final

June 17 - 18

Nike Outdoor National - UNC, NC

Final

June 11

Adidas Golden West - Sacramento, CA

Final

June 3

Great Southwest - UNM Albuquerque, NM

Track / Field / Dec / Hep / Steeple

Photos / Flight Sheets / Link to Site

May 27

4th AZ State Throws Quadathlon - Paradise Valley CC

Boys / Girls

Info / Entry Form

May 20

Meet of Champions - Chandler HS

Final

Photos / Heat Sheets / Meet Instructions and Seeding / Info

May 18 - 19

31st AZ State Decath & Heptath Championship - Higley HS

Decath / Heptath

Info / Entry Form

Date

State Meets

Results

May 10 - 13

5A Div 1 - ASU

Final / Day 1

Day 1 Photos / Meet Program

May 10 - 13

5A Div 2 - ASU

Final / Day 1

Day 1 Photos / Meet Program

May 11 - 13

4A Div 1 - MCC

Final / Day 1

Meet Program / Saturday Heats

May 11 - 13

4A Div 2 - MCC

Final / Day 1

Meet Program / Saturday Heats

May 12 - 13

3A - Mesa HS

Final

Meet Program

May 12 - 13

2A - MCC

Final

Meet Program

May 13

1A - Mesa HS

Final

Meet Program

AIA Tournament Guide (Updated 5/3/06)


Date


Region Meets


Results

May 2 - 4

5A Central Region - Basha HS

Final

Final Photos / Prelim Photos

May 3 - 5

5A Desert Valley Region - Shadow Mountain HS

Final

May 3 - 5

5A Desert West Region - Centennial HS

Final

May 3 - 5

5A East Valley Region - Westwood HS

Final

May 3 - 5

5A Fiesta Region - Chandler HS

Final

May 3 - 5

5A Gila Valley Region - Casa Grande HS

Final

May 3 - 5

5A Metro Region - Camelback HS

Final

May 3 - 5

5A Northwest Region - Deer Valley HS

Final

May 3 - 5

5A Southern Region - Flowing Wells HS

Final

May 3 - 5

4A Desert Sky Region - Shadow Mountain HS

Final

May 3 - 5

4A East Sky Region - Queen Creek HS

Final *

May 4 - 6

4A Gila Region - Douglas HS

Final *

May 5 - 6

4A Grand Canyon Region - Page HS

Final

May 4 - 6

4A Kino Region

Final *

May 4 - 6

4A Sonoran Region - Canyon del Oro HS

Final *

May 3 - 5

4A Wells Fargo Region - Greenway HS

Final *

May 5 - 6

3A East Region - Snowflake HS

Final *

May 5 - 6

3A North Region - Winslow HS

Final

May 5 - 6

3A South Region - Safford HS

Final *

May 5 - 6

3A West Region - Estrella Foothills HS

Final *

May 3

2A East Region - Benson HS

Final

May 6

2A Metro Region - Valley Christian HS

Final

May 4

1A North and West Region - Bradshaw Mountain HS

Final

May 5

1A South Region - Safford HS

Final


Date


Invitationals


Results

April 29

Bourgade Catholic Last Chance - Bourgade HS

Results

April 29

Coliseum Championship - SUU Coliseum (Cedar City, UT)

Results

April 28

Scottsdale City Meet - Desert Mountain HS

Results

April 28

Winslow Invitational - Winslow HS

Results *

April 28

Chino Valley Invitational - Chino Valley HS

Results

April 28

Morenci Rotary - Morenci HS

April 28

San Manuel Rotary - San Manuel HS

Results

April 27

Gilbert City Championship - Gilbert HS

Results

April 27

Glendale District Relays - Thunderbird HS

Results

April 27

Tempe City Meet (Varsity) - McClintock HS

Results

Photos

April 26

Tempe City Meet (JV / Frosh) - Mountain Pointe HS

Photos

April 26

Last Chance - Monument Valley HS

Results

April 26

Peoria District Meet - Ironwood HS

Results

April 26

Paradise Valley District Meet - Pinnacle HS

Results

April 25

Kingman Invitational - Kingman HS

April 25

Chandler City Championships - Valley Christian HS

Results

April 22

Page Merchants Invitational - Page HS

Boys / Girls

April 22

Valley Christian Invitational - Valley Christian HS

Results

April 22

Payson Rotarians Frosh / Soph Invitational - Payson HS

Results

April 22

Mesa Frosh City Meet - Dobson HS

April 22

Joseph City Invitational - Joseph City HS

April 22

Bradshaw Mountain Invitational - Bradshaw Mountain HS

Results

April 21

Wickenburg Invitational - Wickenburg HS

Results *

April 21

Snowflake Invitational - Snowflake HS

Results *

April 21

2nd Annual Mario Castro Invitational - Sunnyside HS

Results

(Sunnyside Invitational)

April 21

Lost Dutchman Invitational - Apache Junction HS

April 21

Tribune Invitational - Westwood HS

Results

Photos

April 21

Eastern Arizona Rotary - Safford HS

April 21

Metro Relays - Maryvale HS

Field / Track

April 20

Peoria District JC - Centennial HS

April 19

Lupe Acevedo Relays - Blue Ridge HS

Results

April 15

Sunset Kiwanis - Fountain Hills MS

April 15

Mt. SAC - Mount San Antonio College, CA

April 15

AZ Prep Throws Quadathlon - Paradise Valley CC

Boys / Girls

Photos / Info / Entry

April 14, 15

AZ Prep Decathlon & Heptathlon - Paradise Valley CC

Decath / Heptath

Info / Entry

April 14

Mesa Classic - Mesa CC

Results

Link to Site

April 13

Jerry Lee / Benson Invitational - Benson HS

Results

April 13

Queen Creek Invitational - Queen Creek HS

Results

April 13

Blue Ridge Invitational - Blue Ridge HS

Results

April 13

Gilbert Invitational - Gilbert HS

April 13, 14, 15

Wynn / Zucco Tempe Relays - ASU

Day 1 / Finals

Photos / Heat Sheets / Info / Prelim Sched / Finals Sched

April 12

Yuma Catholic, San Pasqual, San Luis Triangle - Yuma Catholic HS

Results

April 12

Snowflake Co-Ed Relays - Snowflake HS

April 9

Camp Verde Invitational - Camp Verde HS

April 8

Buckeye Lions Invitational - Buckeye HS

Results / Scores

April 8

Estrella Foothills Wolves Classic - Estrella Foothills HS

Results

April 8

Lancer Invitational - Salpointe

April 8

Sedona Relays - Red Rock HS

April 8

Arcadia Invitational - Arcadia HS, CA

Results

April 8

Glendale Invitational - GCC

Results

April 7

54th Van Hazel - Kiwanis Invitational - Casa Grande HS

Results

April 7

Window Rock Invitational - Window Rock HS

Results

April 7

Fighting Scout Invitational - Kayenta HS

Results

April 7

Basha Relays - Basha HS (AIA 5A, 4A Qualifying)

Results

Info / Schedule / Fees / Entry

April 7

Ironwood Invitational - Ironwood HS

Results

Photos

April 7

Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational - Casa Grande HS

April 7

Safford Booster Meet - Safford HS

April 7

Scottsdale Running Company Distance Classic - Saguaro HS

Results

Heat Sheets

April 5

Co-Ed Relays - Payson HS

April 1

Fountain Hills Veterans Invitational - Fountain Hills HS

Results

April 1

Bisbee Kiwanis Invitational - Benson HS

April 1

Valley Classic - Alhambra HS

Results / Top 8

April 1

Rincon Relays - Rincon HS

Boys / Girls

April 1

Chinle Invitational - Chinle HS

April 1

Freshmen Showcase - Cactus Shadows HS

Results

April 1

Chino Valley Multi - Chino Valley HS

Results

March 31, April 1

Las Vegas Track Classic - Del Sol HS, NV

March 31

Peoria Invitational - Raymond Kellis HS

Results

March 31

Knight of Excellence - Higley HS

March 29

GUHSD District Meet - Moon Valley HS

Results / Scores

March 24, 25

Chandler Rotary - Chandler HS

Seeded / Open

Photos / Info / Heat Sheets

March 25

Glendale Knights of Columbus II - Bourgade HS

Results

March 22

Foothills Invitational - Estrella Foothills HS

March 18

Yuma Five-Team Meet - Kofa HS

Boys / Girls

March 18

North Canyon Invitational - North Canyon HS

Results

March 18

Shamrock Invitational - Yuma Catholic HS

Results

March 18

Phoenix Christian Invitational - Phoenix College

Results

March 18

Glendale Knights - Glendale CC

Results

March 17, 18

Willie Williams Classic - U of A

Day 1 / Day 2

Photos

March 18

Shamrock True Team Invitational - K of A HS

Results

March 17

Round Valley Dome Invitational - Round Valley HS

Results

March 14

3A North Skydome Classic - NAU

Results

March 11, 12

Nike Indoor Nationals - Washington DC

Results

March 11

Jump Start Invitational - Buckeye HS

March 11

Mustang Valley Classic - Monument Valley HS

March 11

MEC / Mohave Invitational - Mohave HS

Results

March 11

Wildcat Classic - Morenci HS

March 10

Hurricane Rotary Invitational - Hurricane HS, UT

March 10

Ted James Invitational - Douglas HS

Results

March 10

Flowing Wells Co-Ed Relays - Flowing Wells HS

Cancelled

March 8

Sunset Meet - Monument Valley HS

March 4

London Bridge Rotary Invite - Thunderbolt MS

Results

March 4

Larry Likes / Higley Invitational - Higley HS

March 4

Tolleson Invitational - Tolleson HS

Results

March 4

Aztec Invitational - Corona del Sol HS

Results

Photos

March 3

Paradise Valley Relays - Paradise Valley HS

Boys  /  Girls

March 3

Superstition Relays - Apache Junction HS

March 3

Desert Classic - Queen Creek HS

Results

March 1

Lake Havasu Multi's - Thunderbolt MS

February 18

Southwest Classic - NAU

Results

February 18

Paradise Valley Indoor - Paradise Valley CC

Results

Photos

February 3

Puma Indoor Invitational - Paradise Valley CC

Results

Photos

February 3

Mountain T's Indoor - NAU

Results

January 27, 28

National Pole Vault Summit - Reno, NV

Results

January 21

Team Thor USA Thunder Series - UCSD LaJolla, CA

Results

Photos

Sponsors

Invitational Schedule / Results

Qualifying Standards

Rankings

All-Time Marks

Announcements

T&F Forum

Archives

Links

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Copyright 2005 arizonatrack.com All Rights Reserved

This site is best viewed with: